-
- 0
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ariel
Ron Forster / Phil Damp NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:27:22 DTG -
2
Sun Fast Racing (TH)
Lee Condell NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:25:02 DTG -
3
Crux (TH)
Carlos Aydos NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:01:00 DTG -
4
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:54:20 DTG -
5
Supernova
Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:12:49 DTG -
6
Transcendence Crento (TH)
Martin Cross NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:20:38 DTG -
7
Speedwell (TH)
Colin Geeves NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:26:03 DTG -
8
Philosopher (TH)
David Henry NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:03:25 DTG -
9
Rum Rebellion (TH)
Shane Connelly NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:01:00 DTG -
10
XS Moment BNMH *
Ray Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:07:56 DTG -
11
Wild Oats
Brett Eagle NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:31:54 DTG -
12
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:38:25 DTG -
13
Rumchaser (TH)
Andrew Butler NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:59:23 DTG -
14
Flying Cloud
David Myers NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:43:35 DTG -
Mondo *
Lisa Callaghan NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Navy One *
Royal Australian Navy NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sail Exchange *
Carl Crafoord NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
White Noise *
Daniel Edwards VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ariel
Ron Forster / Phil Damp NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.075 |
03:11:27:22
30 Dec 12:27:22 AM
|
2 |
Sun Fast Racing (TH)
Lee Condell NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.024 |
03:13:25:02
30 Dec 02:25:02 AM
|
3 |
Crux (TH)
Carlos Aydos NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.925 |
03:16:01:00
30 Dec 05:01:00 AM
|
4 |
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.089 |
03:16:54:20
30 Dec 05:54:20 AM
|
5 |
Supernova
Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.037 |
03:19:12:49
30 Dec 08:12:49 AM
|
6 |
Transcendence Crento (TH)
Martin Cross NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.024 |
03:19:20:38
30 Dec 08:20:38 AM
|
7 |
Speedwell (TH)
Colin Geeves NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.992 |
03:20:26:03
30 Dec 09:26:03 AM
|
8 |
Philosopher (TH)
David Henry NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.041 |
03:22:03:25
30 Dec 11:03:25 AM
|
9 |
Rum Rebellion (TH)
Shane Connelly NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.011 |
03:23:01:00
30 Dec 12:01:00 PM
|
10 |
XS Moment BNMH *
Ray Hudson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.146 |
03:23:07:56
30 Dec 12:07:56 PM
|
11 |
Wild Oats
Brett Eagle NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.049 |
03:23:31:54
30 Dec 12:31:54 PM
|
12 |
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.055 |
03:23:38:25
30 Dec 12:38:25 PM
|
13 |
Rumchaser (TH)
Andrew Butler NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.074 |
04:00:59:23
30 Dec 01:59:23 PM
|
14 |
Flying Cloud
David Myers NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.079 |
04:02:43:35
30 Dec 03:43:35 PM
|
Mondo *
Lisa Callaghan NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.096 | ||
Navy One *
Royal Australian Navy NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.073 | ||
Sail Exchange *
Carl Crafoord NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.104 | ||
White Noise *
Daniel Edwards VIC
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.138 |