-
- 0
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ariel
Ron Forster / Phil Damp NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:38:33 DTG -
2
Sun Fast Racing (TH)
Lee Condell NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:02 DTG -
3
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:10:59 DTG -
4
Crux (TH)
Carlos Aydos NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:37:01 DTG -
5
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:23:16 DTG -
6
Wild Oats
Brett Eagle NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:46:01 DTG -
7
Supernova
Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:10:33 DTG -
8
Speedwell (TH)
Colin Geeves NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:06:07 DTG -
9
Transcendence Crento (TH)
Martin Cross NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:26:31 DTG -
10
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:32:25 DTG -
11
Rumchaser (TH)
Andrew Butler NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:40:23 DTG -
12
Philosopher (TH)
David Henry NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:05:57 DTG -
13
XS Moment BNMH *
Ray Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:08:24 DTG -
14
Flying Cloud
David Myers NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:41:05 DTG -
15
Rum Rebellion (TH)
Shane Connelly NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:39:20 DTG -
16
Pekljus
David Suttie NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:10:27 DTG -
Mondo *
Lisa Callaghan NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Navy One *
Royal Australian Navy NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sail Exchange *
Carl Crafoord NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
White Noise *
Daniel Edwards VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ariel
Ron Forster / Phil Damp NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0774 |
03:11:38:33
30 Dec 12:38:33 AM
|
2 |
Sun Fast Racing (TH)
Lee Condell NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0250 |
03:13:30:02
30 Dec 02:30:02 AM
|
3 |
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0679 |
03:15:10:59
30 Dec 04:10:59 AM
|
4 |
Crux (TH)
Carlos Aydos NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9208 |
03:15:37:01
30 Dec 04:37:01 AM
|
5 |
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9750 |
03:16:23:16
30 Dec 05:23:16 AM
|
6 |
Wild Oats
Brett Eagle NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9857 |
03:17:46:01
30 Dec 06:46:01 AM
|
7 |
Supernova
Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0252 |
03:18:10:33
30 Dec 07:10:33 AM
|
8 |
Speedwell (TH)
Colin Geeves NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9777 |
03:19:06:07
30 Dec 08:06:07 AM
|
9 |
Transcendence Crento (TH)
Martin Cross NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0251 |
03:19:26:31
30 Dec 08:26:31 AM
|
10 |
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.9610 |
03:19:32:25
30 Dec 08:32:25 AM
|
11 |
Rumchaser (TH)
Andrew Butler NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0262 |
03:20:40:23
30 Dec 09:40:23 AM
|
12 |
Philosopher (TH)
David Henry NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0304 |
03:21:05:57
30 Dec 10:05:57 AM
|
13 |
XS Moment BNMH *
Ray Hudson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1220 |
03:21:08:24
30 Dec 10:08:24 AM
|
14 |
Flying Cloud
David Myers NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0239 |
03:21:41:05
30 Dec 10:41:05 AM
|
15 |
Rum Rebellion (TH)
Shane Connelly NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0178 |
03:23:39:20
30 Dec 12:39:20 PM
|
16 |
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.0952 |
04:01:10:27
30 Dec 02:10:27 PM
|
Mondo *
Lisa Callaghan NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.0247 | ||
Navy One *
Royal Australian Navy NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.0186 | ||
Sail Exchange *
Carl Crafoord NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.1356 | ||
White Noise *
Daniel Edwards VIC
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.1134 |