Standings

Flinders Islet Race

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:15:14:14 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:10:56:35 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.3924
  • 2

    Rum Rebellion (TH)

    Shane Connelly NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:15:44:32 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:15:35:11 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0100
  • 3

    XS Moment BNMH

    Ray Hudson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:15:51:50 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:13:50:34 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1460
  • 4

    Pretty Woman

    Richard Hudson & David Beak NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:15:52:43 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:13:11:57 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.2030
  • 5

    Supernova

    Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:15:52:54 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:15:18:54 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0370
  • 6

    Crux (TH)

    Carlos Aydos NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:16:03:31 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:17:21:38 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.9250
  • 7

    Philosopher (TH)

    David Henry NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:16:16:46 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:15:36:30 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0430
  • 8

    Crystal Cutter III

    Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 00:16:44:03 DTG 0.0
    FINISHED
    ELAPSED TIME 00:15:51:42 kt
    DIV
    DTG 0.0
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0550

At racetime 11:00:00

05 Oct, 2022 11:00:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:10:56:358.3
24 Sep 08:56:35 PM
1.3924 00:15:14:14
25 Sep 01:14:14 AM
2
Rum Rebellion (TH)
Shane Connelly NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:15:35:115.8
25 Sep 01:35:11 AM
1.0100 00:15:44:32
25 Sep 01:44:32 AM
3
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:13:50:346.5
24 Sep 11:50:34 PM
1.1460 00:15:51:50
25 Sep 01:51:50 AM
4
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson & David Beak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:13:11:576.8
24 Sep 11:11:57 PM
1.2030 00:15:52:43
25 Sep 01:52:43 AM
5
Supernova
Alex Seja & Felicity Nelson NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:15:18:545.9
25 Sep 01:18:54 AM
1.0370 00:15:52:54
25 Sep 01:52:54 AM
6
Crux (TH)
Carlos Aydos NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:17:21:385.2
25 Sep 03:21:38 AM
0.9250 00:16:03:31
25 Sep 02:03:31 AM
7
Philosopher (TH)
David Henry NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:15:36:305.8
25 Sep 01:36:30 AM
1.0430 00:16:16:46
25 Sep 02:16:46 AM
8
Crystal Cutter III
Charles Parry-Okeden NSW
FINISHED 0.0 00:15:51:425.7
25 Sep 01:51:42 AM
1.0550 00:16:44:03
25 Sep 02:44:03 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied